Home
Sports Programs
Lacrosse (Lax)
Baseball
Basketball
Volleyball
Softball
Soccer
2019 Grand Slam Tournament
Open Registrations
Board of Directors
2023 Board Elections
DYC Field Locations
FIELD LOCATIONS AND STATUS
Newsletter
Darien Youth Club Board Meetings
2020 Board Meetings
2019 Board Meetings
2018 Board Meetings
Policy & Procedures
DYC Code of Conduct
DYC UPDATED By-Laws
DYC Rules and Regulations
Parent Volunteers Needed
Store
Club Sponsors
Team Central
Team Directory
View Standings
View Scores
Follow Us
Contact Us
Financial Assistance Program
DYC Scholarships
Login
Register
Website Manager
Located in Darien IL, the Darien Youth club serves young athletes from all of DuPage County. As well, DYC is a 100% VOLUNTEER ran club!
Login
Register
Darien Youth Club formed in 1960
Home
Sports Programs
Lacrosse (Lax)
Baseball
Basketball
Volleyball
Softball
Soccer
2019 Grand Slam Tournament
Open Registrations
Board of Directors
2023 Board Elections
DYC Field Locations
FIELD LOCATIONS AND STATUS
Newsletter
Darien Youth Club Board Meetings
2020 Board Meetings
2019 Board Meetings
2018 Board Meetings
Policy & Procedures
DYC Code of Conduct
DYC UPDATED By-Laws
DYC Rules and Regulations
Parent Volunteers Needed
Store
Club Sponsors
Team Central
Team Directory
View Standings
View Scores
Follow Us
Contact Us
Financial Assistance Program
DYC Scholarships
Gallery
Content
DYC Grand Slam Tournament Schedule and Results
8U Division
TEAMS
W - L
Runs Scored
Runs Allowed
1
Darien Stars
2 - 0
19
6
2
Frankfort Square Raptors
0 -2
8
14
3
Tinley Park
1 - 1
14
21
Wednesday July 12th
6:00 PM
MVP
1 Darien Stars
15
Dylan Filipiak
3 Tinley Park
4
Phillip Rizzo
Mark DeLay South
Thursday July 13th
6:00 PM
2 Frankfort Square Raptors
6
3 Tinley Park
10
Mark DeLay South
MVP
Charlie Palmer
Nathan Saleh
Friday July 14th
6:00 PM
1 Darien Stars
4
2 Frankfort Square Raptors
2
Mark DeLay South
MVP
Aiden Gremchuk
Henry Yacobozzi
Saturday July 15th
12:00 PM
MVP
3 Tinley Park
7
Nathan McNeal
2 Frankfort Square Raptors
9
Mark DeLay South
2:30 PM
MVP
1 Darien Stars
12
2 Frankfort Square Raptors
11
Mark DeLay South
Sunday July 16th
Home
Away
12:00 PM
3 Tinley Park
2 Frankfort Square Raptors
Mark DeLay South
2:30 PM
1 Darien Stars
Winner of Game 3
Mark DeLay South
9U Division
TEAMS
W - L
Runs Scored
Runs Allowed
1
Riverside Rockets
0 - 3
14
36
2
LaGrange Tigers
3 - 0
21
18
3
Darien Stars
2 - 1
28
14
4
Munster All Stars
1 - 2
19
24
Thursday July 13th
6:00 PM
MVP
1 Riverside Rockets
10
Danny Loftus
2 LaGrange Tigers
12
Lace School
6:00 PM
MVP
3 Darien Stars
10
Billy Skweres
4 Munster All Stars
5
James Opat
Eisenhower Jr. High
Saturday July 15th
10:00 AM
MVP
1 Riverside Rockets
1
4 Munster All Stars
11
Lace School
10:00 AM
MVP
3 Darien Stars
5
2 LaGrange Tigers
6
Eisenhower Jr. High
3:00 PM
MVP
2 Lagrange Tigers
13
4 Munster All Stars
3
Lace School
3:00 PM
MVP
1 Riverside Rockets
3
3 Darien Stars
13
Eisenhower Jr. High
Sunday July 16th
Home
Away
11:00 AM
LaGrange Tigers
5
Darien Stars
3
Eisenhower Jr. High
Championship
2:00 PM
Munster All Stars
Riverside Rockets
Lace School
3rd/4th
10U Division
North
Division
W - L
Runs Scored
Runs Allowed
1
Palos Thunder A
3 - 0
51
17
2
Wasco All Stars
2 - 1
32
28
3
Wheaton Briarcliffe Bulldogs
0 - 3
8
59
4
Oak Lawn Lightning Black
1 - 2
42
27
South
Division
W - L
Runs Scored
Runs Allowed
5
Darien Stars
2 - 1
42
24
6
Oak Lawn Lightning Gold
2 - 1
33
21
7
Palos Thunder B
0 - 3
3
48
8
Westside Warriors
2 - 1
28
13
Friday July 14th
6:00 PM
MVP
5 Darien Stars
15
6 Oak Lawn Lightning Gold
14
Eisenhower Jr. High
6:00 PM
MVP
1 Palos Thunder A
16
2 Wasco All Stars
8
Darien Community Park
6:00 PM
MVP
3 Wheaton Briarcliffe
4
4 Oak Lawn Lightning Black
24
Liam Greene
Lace School
8:00 PM
MVP
7 Palos Thunder B
0
8 Westside Warriors
15
Darien Community Park
Saturday July 15th
10:00 AM
MVP
2 Wasco All Stars
10
3 Wheaton Briarcliffe Bulldogs
4
Darien Community Park
12:30 PM
MVP
5 Darien Stars
21
7 Palos Thunder B
3
Eisenhower Jr. High
12:30 PM
MVP
6 Oak Lawn Lightning Gold
7
8 Westside Warriors
6
Lace School
12:30 PM
MVP
1 Palos Thunder A
10
4 Oak Lawn Lightning Black
9
Darien Community Park
3:00 PM
MVP
1 Palos Thunder A
25
3 Wheaton Briarcliffe Bulldogs
0
Darien Community Park
5:30 PM
MVP
2 Wasco All Stars
14
4 Oak Lawn Lightning Black
8
Darien Community Park
5:30 PM
MVP
5 Darien Stars
6
8 Westside Warriors
7
Eisenhower Jr. High
5:30 PM
MVP
6 Oak Lawn Lightning Gold
12
7 Palos Thunder B
0
Lace School
Sunday July 16th
11:00 AM
Oak Lawn Lightning Gold
Wasco All Stars
Lace School
3rd/4th
2:00 PM
Westside Warriors
Palos Thunder A
Eisenhower Jr. High
Championship
<
>
Contact Us
Darien Youth Club (DYC)
1702 Plainfield Road
Darien, Illinois 60561
Email
Us
:
[email protected]
Phone :
630-205-0202
Copyright © 2024 Darien Youth Club
|
Privacy Statement
|
Terms Of Use
|
License Agreement
|
Children's Privacy Policy
Login
Our terms now include the
License Agreement
. By continuing to use our Services you agree to all terms.